Senior Leadership Team

Yvonne Kidd

Headteacher

Laura Watkins

Deputy Headteacher

Alicia Hyland

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion

Amy Bevan

Assistant Headteacher for Curriculum

Sally Levine

School Business Manager

Office/Premises Team

Carol Yeend

Administrative Assistant

Rachael Mahaki-Hashtari

Administrative Assistant

Linda Francis

Bursar

Anthony Bonwick

Premises Manager

Graeme Constantine

Premises Officer

Teaching Staff

Paula Ranson

Reception Teacher - Brighton Class

Bethany Jolley

Reception Teacher - Brighton Class

Sarah Tidey

Reception Teacher - Shoreham Class

Christel Shaw (NNEB)

Reception Nursery Nurse

Sarah Whatley (NNEB)

Reception Nursery Nurse

Phoebe Driscoll

Year 1 Teacher - Spain Class

Steve Bovey

Year 1 Teacher - Italy Class

Vanessa Smith

Year 1 Teacher - Greece Class

Alea McKanna-Maulkin

Year 1 - Teaching Support Assistant

Amanda FitzPatrick

Year 1 - Teaching Support Assistant

Wendy Haider

Year 1 - Teaching Support Assistant

Carly Smith

Year 2 Teacher - Germany Class

Michelle Dickinson

Year 2 Teacher - France Class

Elura Ali

Year 2 Teacher - France Class

Triza Brooker

Year 2 - Teaching Support Assistant

Debbie Smith

Year 2 - Teaching Support Assistant

Alison Orrock

Year 3 Teacher - Peru Class

Naomi Cole

Year 3 Teacher - Canada Class

Pauline Wakeford

Year 3 - Teaching Support Assistant

Suzanne Thomas

Year 3 - Teaching Support Assistant

Sandra Franks

Year 3 - Teaching Support Assistant

Lisa Ashby

Year 4 Teacher - Morocco Class

Samantha Andrews

Year 4 Teacher - Tanzania Class

Amy Bevan

Year 4 Teacher - Tanzania Class

Chloe Powell

Year 4 - Teaching Support Assistant

Antonia Zengin

Year 4 - Teaching Support Assistant

Rogine Horne

Year 5 Teacher - Bangladesh Class

Linda Spark

Year 5 Teacher - South Korea Class

Jaki Finch

Year 5 - Teaching Support Assistant

Joanne Elvidge

Year 5 - Teaching Support Assistant

Danielle Salvage

Year 6 Teacher - Fiji Class

Simone Holmes

Year 6 Teacher - Fiji Class

Amy Pinto

Year 6 Teacher - Samoa Class

Abi Makarov

Year 6 Teacher - Samoa Class

Sally Elliott

Year 6 - Teaching Support Assistant

Tanya Van-Houghton

Year 6 - Teaching Support Assistant

Gemma Guy

Year 6 - Teaching Support Assistant

Linda Jannece

Year 6 - Teaching Support Assistant